APPARENTLY XANGA HAS BECOME AS POPULATED AS A GHOST TOWN AS THESE WARM SUMMER DAYS SEDUCE ITS INHABITANTS….that or I am really boring and just haven’t realized it yet.


 


IN THE MEANTIME:


May the road rise to meet you, may the wind be always at your back, may the sun shine warm upon your face, and the rains fall soft upon your fields…a blessing on your eyes, a blessing on your house…until the soft winds of summer turn chill, and we all come in from the cold.


 

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “

  1. No worries…it’s not that your boring it’s this crap xanga is doing. Apparently they lost our old comments and I guess it was sometime Sat. that we are actually able to leave comments again. Such a pain in the rear! I hope they fix it completely soon.
    By the way thanks for the reading list. I can never decide what to start to read. I love reading and can’t seem to find the time to read as much as I’d like….unless I stay up late. Haha. Like now.
    Hope you’re having a good weekend!

  2. I agree. . .I was annoyed with Xanga after they disabled the comments so I found other ways to busy myself.  I should be doing that right now, but what the hell.
    I love Irish blessings!  Another reason to love being Irish. ..

  3. Im sure its just the weather being nice that is keeping all away.  Not to mention all the crap with not being able to comment this weekend.  I hope all is well with you and that your having a great weekend.Kelly

  4. Yep, I haven’t been on Xanga for a few days cuz of it’s PMS with the comments and all, but I am back now! LOL

  5. I think we all feel the same about Xanga’s STUPID mistake with ALL of our old comments!! Hope you had a great weekend…ours was interesting to say the least…..hummmm Today has been kinda crummy for me, but as im writing all my comments and getting reconnected to all my xanga buddies, im finding a smile appearing!!! haha   hope you have a good day tomorrow!!!
    ~Carolyn

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s